hydrohalogenic acid

Spanish translation: ácido hidrohalogénico

05:56 Jul 30, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Química Orgánica
English term or phrase: hydrohalogenic acid
Texto:
... and treatment of the sulfamic acid with chemical or thermal means, preferably by treatment with a "hydrohalogenic acid", preferably hydrochloric acid ...
Traducción:
... el tratamiento del ácido sulfámico con medios químicos o térmicos, preferentemente mediante el tratamiento con un ácido "hidrácido de halógeno", preferentemente el ácido clorhídrico ...
AAG-alcaide
Spain
Spanish translation:ácido hidrohalogénico
Explanation:
Literal.
Selected response from:

slothm
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ácido hidrohalogénico
slothm
3 +1ácido hidrohalogenado
Gloria Cifuentes Dowling
3ácido hidrácido del halógeno
Marta Riosalido


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ácido hidrácido del halógeno


Explanation:
quimica.ayuda-gratis.com/Analisis+Cualitativo/ - 27k

Marta Riosalido
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ácido hidrohalogénico


Explanation:
Literal.

slothm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 648

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ácido hidrohalogenado


Explanation:
Otra opción.

El ácido clorhídrico es un ejemplo de ácido hidrohalogenado.

Gloria Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rodarte
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rodarte




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search