electrode force gage

Spanish translation: medidor de fuerza de electrodo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:electrode force gage
Spanish translation:medidor de fuerza de electrodo
Entered by: Susana Rosselli

00:35 Dec 30, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Lab Tools
English term or phrase: electrode force gage
The document is a manual with detailed instructions for the calibration procedure of this specific lab tool.

Does anybody know the exact translation into Spanish?

Many thanks!
Susana Rosselli
medidor de fuerza de electrodo
Explanation:
According to Routledge dict.
Selected response from:

Conchi Otaola
Spain
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4medidor de fuerza de electrodo
Conchi Otaola
3sensor de fuerza para electrodos
emma julieta


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medidor de fuerza de electrodo


Explanation:
According to Routledge dict.

Conchi Otaola
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sensor de fuerza para electrodos


Explanation:
That term is used in
http://www.directindustry.es/prod/andilog/sensor-de-fuerza-p...

But I think that "calibrador de fuerza de electrodos" o "medidor de fuerza de electrodos" son mejores opciones

emma julieta
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search