complexed metals

Spanish translation: metales en complejo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:complexed metals
Spanish translation:metales en complejo
Entered by: Viviana Lemos

01:36 Dec 5, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemistry
English term or phrase: complexed metals
química del suelo

Gracias!
Viviana Lemos
metales en complejo
Explanation:
complejo metálico

... La constante de estabilidad de un complejo metálico cambiará ... El Hierro libre es
asimilado por las células ... dicha constante desplazará a los metales con una ...
www.drcalderonlabs.com/Publicaciones/ Cartilla_Quelatos.pdf
Selected response from:

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2metales en complejo
Sergio Aguirre
4metales (coordinados / en forma de complejos)
fpd


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
metales en complejo


Explanation:
complejo metálico

... La constante de estabilidad de un complejo metálico cambiará ... El Hierro libre es
asimilado por las células ... dicha constante desplazará a los metales con una ...
www.drcalderonlabs.com/Publicaciones/ Cartilla_Quelatos.pdf

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid: correcto, pero mejor usar el plural "complejos"
5 hrs
  -> No podría asegurarlo, gracias Pablo

agree  Juan R. Migoya (X)
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Juan

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metales (coordinados / en forma de complejos)


Explanation:
Suerte

fpd
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 45




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search