external organic coating

Spanish translation: recubrimiento orgánico externo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:external organic coating
Spanish translation:recubrimiento orgánico externo
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

02:23 Jan 28, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: external organic coating
se trata de revestimiento externo con compuestos orgánicos o de revestimiento externo orgánico?

External organic coating for corrosion protection or buried or immersed pipelines used in conjunction with cathodic protection – Tapes and shrinkable materials;
elo
...recubrimiento orgánico externo...
Explanation:
Un abrazo.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...recubrimiento orgánico externo...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
3cubierta orgánica externa
Armando Pattroni


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cubierta orgánica externa


Explanation:
mi opinión

Armando Pattroni
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...recubrimiento orgánico externo...


Explanation:
Un abrazo.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search