fiberised

Spanish translation: fibrado

14:36 Jan 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: fiberised
a fiberised string on the surface of an absorbent article.
Walter Vargas
Spanish translation:fibrado
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5de fibra
Frida Tussie
4 +1desfibrado
Pedro Afonso
3 +2fibrado
Clauwolf


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fibrado


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pedro Afonso
5 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Ana Cuesta
1 day 2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desfibrado


Explanation:
Seleción el dicionario "EURODICAUTOM".


    Reference: http://www.foreignword.com/Tools/dictsrch_hp.asp?query=fiber...
Pedro Afonso
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabo Pena: I'll give it to you for the references
10 hrs
  -> Thanks!!

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de fibra


Explanation:
----

Frida Tussie
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search