bitter-herbal

Spanish translation: herbáceo, amargo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bitter-herbal
Spanish translation:herbáceo, amargo
Entered by: Carolina Marcote

14:11 Nov 3, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: bitter-herbal
Corresponde a la Ficha de Datos de Seguridad de un Extracto

En la sección "Propiedades físicas y químicas"

Colour: Brown
Odor: Smoky-herbal.
Taste: bitter-herbal.

Gracias!
Carolina Marcote
herbáceo, amargo
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Eugenia Martin
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, Eugenia! Chequeado con el cliente!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3herbáceo, amargo
Eugenia Martin
3hierba amarga
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
herbáceo, amargo


Explanation:


Eugenia Martin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias, Eugenia! Chequeado con el cliente!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diego Rivera
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Diego.

agree  Daniel Coria
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Daniel.

agree  Alberto Gómez Herrera
3 days 18 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hierba amarga


Explanation:
Sabor a hierba amarga.

https://www.vix.com/es/imj/salud/4271/propiedades-de-las-hie...

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 38
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡Gracias!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search