acrylates / CI0-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer

Spanish translation: polímero cruzado de acrilatos/acrilato de alquilo C10-C30

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acrylates / CI0-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer
Spanish translation:polímero cruzado de acrilatos/acrilato de alquilo C10-C30
Entered by: Jesús Sánchez López

21:54 Jul 7, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
COVID-19 - Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / gel para desinfección de manos
English term or phrase: acrylates / CI0-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer
Parece un poco desordenado, pero así aparece ese concepto dentro de una lista de ingredientes de un gel desinfectante:
alcohol denat, aqua, glycerin, acrylates / CI0-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer, Aloe barbadensis leaf juice, hydrolyzed jojoba esters, panthenol, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, etc.
Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
polímero cruzado de acrilatos/acrilato de alquilo C10-C30
Explanation:
Los documentos consultados son traducciones de patentes oficiales en España. Espero que te sirva.
Selected response from:

Jesús Sánchez López
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2polímero cruzado de acrilatos/acrilato de alquilo C10-C30
Jesús Sánchez López
3acrilatos/C10-30 acrilato de alquilo crosspolímero
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acrylates / ci0-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer
acrilatos/C10-30 acrilato de alquilo crosspolímero


Explanation:
https://spanish.alibaba.com/product-detail/natural-cosmetic-...

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 38

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acrylates / ci0-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer
polímero cruzado de acrilatos/acrilato de alquilo C10-C30


Explanation:
Los documentos consultados son traducciones de patentes oficiales en España. Espero que te sirva.


    https://patentimages.storage.googleapis.com/b8/76/89/dad91e22ad32bb/ES2485371T3.pdf
    https://patentimages.storage.googleapis.com/fa/e3/a6/64de6cbcb78852/ES2534603T3.pdf
Jesús Sánchez López
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Mozo
14 mins

agree  Leda Roche
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search