bridgehed

Spanish translation: cabeza de puente.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bridgehed
Spanish translation:cabeza de puente.

16:37 Oct 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemistry
English term or phrase: bridgehed
the bridgehead hydrogen atom occupying position 14b.

en este contexto aparece la palabra bridgehead
Nelson
cabeza de puente.
Explanation:
Configuración de ensayo previo en el concentrador - [ Translate this page ]
... cabeza de puente. Modifique las siguientes líneas, cambiando el nombre de dominio
y ObjectGUID para cada contexto de nombres: REM Replicate with Bridgehead DCs ...
www.microsoft.com/latam/technet/ articulos/adbranch/deployment/c04d/default.asp - 68k - Cached - Similar pages

BACCALAUREATE DEGREE - [ Translate this page ]
... puentes. BRIDGEHEAD - Cabeza de puente. BRIDGEHEAD LINE - Línea de cabeza
de puente. BRIDGE PLATE - Plancha metálica para puentes. ...
carlisle-www.army.mil/usamhi/ usarsa/GLOSSARY/ENGLISH/E_B.HTM - 33k - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC] Quinta del Biberón
File Format: Microsoft Word 97 - View as HTML
... that some authors think it was in the simultaneous attack against the Serós bridgehead,
further South. ... Rubies, Llorenç, “La cabeza de puente de Balaguer” Ed ...
grognard.com/info1/quinta.doc - Similar pages

US Fourth Infantry Division - encyclopedia article about US Fourth ...
... Events. 1528 - Shipwrecked Spanish conquistador Álvar Núñez Cabeza de Vaca becomes
the first known ... had established a bridgehead across the Main at Ochsenfurt ...
encyclopedia.thefreedictionary.com/ US%20Fourth%20Infantry%20Division - 45k - Cached - Similar pages

Departamento de Química Orgánica I - [ Translate this page ]
... Estudios mecanísticos sobre derivados norbornílicos: carbocationes cabeza de puente
s ... Effect of bridgehead substituents on the p-facial selectivity of the ...
www.ucm.es/info/quimorga/lineas-agm.htm - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

UNED - Anuario de Investigación 2002/2003 - [ Translate this page ]
... derivados del norbornano sustituidos con azufre en cabeza de puente" Director ...
Self-recognition and hydrogen bonding by policyclic bridgehead monoalcohols", Org. ...
www.uned.es/investigacion/otri/anuario/29.htm - 49k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Octavio Chabl� Herrera
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cabeza de puente.
Octavio Chabl� Herrera
5cabeza/cabestro de puente
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cabeza/cabestro de puente


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 441

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cabeza de puente.


Explanation:
Configuración de ensayo previo en el concentrador - [ Translate this page ]
... cabeza de puente. Modifique las siguientes líneas, cambiando el nombre de dominio
y ObjectGUID para cada contexto de nombres: REM Replicate with Bridgehead DCs ...
www.microsoft.com/latam/technet/ articulos/adbranch/deployment/c04d/default.asp - 68k - Cached - Similar pages

BACCALAUREATE DEGREE - [ Translate this page ]
... puentes. BRIDGEHEAD - Cabeza de puente. BRIDGEHEAD LINE - Línea de cabeza
de puente. BRIDGE PLATE - Plancha metálica para puentes. ...
carlisle-www.army.mil/usamhi/ usarsa/GLOSSARY/ENGLISH/E_B.HTM - 33k - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC] Quinta del Biberón
File Format: Microsoft Word 97 - View as HTML
... that some authors think it was in the simultaneous attack against the Serós bridgehead,
further South. ... Rubies, Llorenç, “La cabeza de puente de Balaguer” Ed ...
grognard.com/info1/quinta.doc - Similar pages

US Fourth Infantry Division - encyclopedia article about US Fourth ...
... Events. 1528 - Shipwrecked Spanish conquistador Álvar Núñez Cabeza de Vaca becomes
the first known ... had established a bridgehead across the Main at Ochsenfurt ...
encyclopedia.thefreedictionary.com/ US%20Fourth%20Infantry%20Division - 45k - Cached - Similar pages

Departamento de Química Orgánica I - [ Translate this page ]
... Estudios mecanísticos sobre derivados norbornílicos: carbocationes cabeza de puente
s ... Effect of bridgehead substituents on the p-facial selectivity of the ...
www.ucm.es/info/quimorga/lineas-agm.htm - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

UNED - Anuario de Investigación 2002/2003 - [ Translate this page ]
... derivados del norbornano sustituidos con azufre en cabeza de puente" Director ...
Self-recognition and hydrogen bonding by policyclic bridgehead monoalcohols", Org. ...
www.uned.es/investigacion/otri/anuario/29.htm - 49k - Cached - Similar pages



Octavio Chabl� Herrera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search