denatonium benzoate, Benzyldiethyl ((2,6 xylyl carbamoyl) methyl) ammonium benzo

Spanish translation: Benzoato de denatonio/bencildietil[(2,6-xililcarbometil)metil] benzoato de amonio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:denatonium benzoate, Benzyldiethyl ((2,6 xylyl carbamoyl) methyl) ammonium benzo
Spanish translation: Benzoato de denatonio/bencildietil[(2,6-xililcarbometil)metil] benzoato de amonio
Entered by: Elly Hernandez

02:04 Oct 14, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: denatonium benzoate, Benzyldiethyl ((2,6 xylyl carbamoyl) methyl) ammonium benzo
It's an active ingredient shown on a product label.
Hector Schoo
Benzoato de denatonio/bencildietil[(2,6-xililcarbometil)metil] benzoato de amonio
Explanation:
products.kompass.com/.../ Esteres%20y%20sales%20de%20ácidos%20orgánicos/MzA3NjcyNzM2NDU=-prd.php - 99k
Selected response from:

Elly Hernandez
Canada
Grading comment
Gtacias, Elly. Héctor
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Benzoato de denatonio/bencildietil[(2,6-xililcarbometil)metil] benzoato de amonio
Elly Hernandez
4ver
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
denatonium benzoate, benzyldiethyl ((2,6 xylyl carbamoyl) methyl) ammonium benzo
ver


Explanation:
benzoato de denatonio, bencildietil ((2,6 xililo carbamoil) metil)benzo amonio

No estoy segura del último compuesto, solo eso.

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61
The asker has declined this answer

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
denatonium benzoate, benzyldiethyl ((2,6 xylyl carbamoyl) methyl) ammonium benzo
Benzoato de denatonio/bencildietil[(2,6-xililcarbometil)metil] benzoato de amonio


Explanation:
products.kompass.com/.../ Esteres%20y%20sales%20de%20ácidos%20orgánicos/MzA3NjcyNzM2NDU=-prd.php - 99k

Elly Hernandez
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gtacias, Elly. Héctor




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search