Whey

Spanish translation: suero (de la leche)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Whey
Spanish translation:suero (de la leche)
Entered by: Oso (X)

19:12 Oct 21, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Whey
Whey
Mauricio Vurgait
suero (de la leche)
Explanation:
Hola Mauricio,
Según el Simon & Schuster's Dictionary©.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

Oso (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5proteina de suero/proteina whey
Marina Torroja
4suero (de la leche)
Oso (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suero (de la leche)


Explanation:
Hola Mauricio,
Según el Simon & Schuster's Dictionary©.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

Oso (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 88

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
whey
proteina de suero/proteina whey


Explanation:
Así lo encontré en muchs páginas. También utilizan el término en inglés.
Suerte

Marina Torroja
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search