clean reddish brown

Spanish translation: marrón rojizo puro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clean reddish brown
Spanish translation:marrón rojizo puro
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

16:26 Apr 3, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Toner colours
English term or phrase: clean reddish brown
En una lista de colores para toners
Ines Garcia Botana
marrón rojizo puro
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5marrón rojizo claro/puro o sin mezcla (neto)
Gabriela Rodriguez
3 +2marrón rojizo puro
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
marrón rojizo puro


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 441
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
19 hrs
  -> gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
marrón rojizo claro/puro o sin mezcla (neto)


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search