International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

squirt cap

Spanish translation: tapa atomozadora

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:squirt cap
Spanish translation:tapa atomozadora
Entered by: charlesink

01:24 Apr 6, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / absorbent materials
English term or phrase: squirt cap
the container can have a cap having a flip top or squirt cap
charlesink
tapa de aspersión
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5atomizador
Gabriela Rodriguez
5tapa de aspersión
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tapa de aspersión


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 157
Grading comment
gracias!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
atomizador


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search