squirt bottle

Spanish translation: botella atomizadora

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:squirt bottle
Spanish translation:botella atomizadora
Entered by: charlesink

02:04 Apr 6, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / absorbent materials
English term or phrase: squirt bottle
The container can be a trigger spray container, a squirt bottle or any other container which allows a user to apply the cleaning solution onto the floor surface
charlesink
botella atomizadora
Explanation:
si
Selected response from:

posada
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5frasco lavador
Ana Cuesta
4 +1botella atomizadora
posada


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
botella atomizadora


Explanation:
si

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
frasco lavador


Explanation:
Es como lo llamábamos en mi laboratorio (España).

Ana Cuesta
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 146




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search