complexation

Spanish translation: acomplejamiento, formación de complejos, complejación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:complexation
Spanish translation:acomplejamiento, formación de complejos, complejación
Entered by: Flavio Granados

02:07 Apr 10, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: complexation
Preferred sequestering agents are compounds that have a strong complexation with or bonding to calcium… ¿Es complejación?
Gracias
DanielaRLo
acomplejamiento, formación de complejos
Explanation:
así

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-04-10 02:31:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también puede ser complejación, depende de la región
Selected response from:

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4acomplejamiento, formación de complejos
Flavio Granados
4composición, están compuestos por
Gabriela Rodriguez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
acomplejamiento, formación de complejos


Explanation:
así

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-04-10 02:31:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también puede ser complejación, depende de la región

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 497

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *TRANSCRIPT
5 hrs
  -> gracias :)

agree  Coral Getino
9 hrs
  -> gracias Coral

agree  Yvonne Becker
12 hrs
  -> gracias :)

agree  Sonia Iujvidin: yo diría "complejamiento"
20 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
composición, están compuestos por


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search