International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

evaporative light scattering

Spanish translation: dispersion evaporativa de la luz

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:evaporative light scattering
Spanish translation:dispersion evaporativa de la luz
Entered by: Fuseila

10:40 Apr 12, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: evaporative light scattering
evaporative light scattering, significado
victor
dispersion evaporativa de la luz
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Fuseila
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dispersión de la luz por evaporación
Flavio Granados
3dispersion evaporativa de la luz
Fuseila


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dispersion evaporativa de la luz


Explanation:
sug.

Fuseila
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dispersión de la luz por evaporación


Explanation:
Así

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 497

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *TRANSCRIPT
6 hrs
  -> gracias :)

agree  Carmen Álvarez: O por atomización. http://www.chromatography-online.org/HPLC-Detectors/Evaporat...
15 hrs
  -> Si, la opción depende de si se toma como referencia el sistema fuente o el cambio que produce, por cierto, sistema parecido al que se usa para producir leche en polvo. Gracias Carmen :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search