accurate treble, stable mid and deep bass sound

Spanish translation: agudos precisos, medios estables y [bajos]/[graves] intensos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accurate treble, stable mid and deep bass sound
Spanish translation:agudos precisos, medios estables y [bajos]/[graves] intensos
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

23:30 Aug 9, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Description of a sound system
English term or phrase: accurate treble, stable mid and deep bass sound
Context:
The upgraded sound system delivers amazing sound quality with an * accurate treble, stable mid and deep bass sound *.
TIA!
Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
agudos precisos, medios estables y [bajos]/[graves] intensos
Explanation:
El sistema mejorado de sonido ofrece una impresionante calidad con agudos precisos, medios estables y [bajos]/[graves] intensos.

https://www.thesaurus.com/browse/deep adj. intense in effect on senses

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 13 hrs (2019-08-12 12:35:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Me alegra mucho poder ayudarte, Mónica.
Selected response from:

Juan Gil
Venezuela
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias! Si supieran todo lo que estoy aprendiendo con ustedes, colegas...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2agudos precisos, medios estables y [bajos]/[graves] intensos
Juan Gil
4agudos precisos, sonido de graves medio y profundo estable
Marco Belcastro Bara


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agudos precisos, sonido de graves medio y profundo estable


Explanation:
accurate treble, stable mid and deep bass sound

agudos precisos, sonido de graves medio y profundo estable

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2019-08-10 03:32:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Prego :)

Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie, Marco!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
agudos precisos, medios estables y [bajos]/[graves] intensos


Explanation:
El sistema mejorado de sonido ofrece una impresionante calidad con agudos precisos, medios estables y [bajos]/[graves] intensos.

https://www.thesaurus.com/browse/deep adj. intense in effect on senses

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 13 hrs (2019-08-12 12:35:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Me alegra mucho poder ayudarte, Mónica.

Juan Gil
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias! Si supieran todo lo que estoy aprendiendo con ustedes, colegas...
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡Gracias, Juan!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chema Nieto Castañón: Diría graves. El resto tal cual. Saludos, Juan!
6 hrs
  -> Saludos que se retornan con el mismo afecto.

agree  Laura Bissio CT
16 hrs
  -> Gracias, Laura




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search