Windows NT Level

Spanish translation: nivel de windows NT

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Windows NT Level
Spanish translation:nivel de windows NT
Entered by: Georgina Rapetti

23:56 Apr 13, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Computers (general) / Windows NT Level
English term or phrase: Windows NT Level
the text reads as follows: It´s a title> Windows NT Level
Georgina Rapetti
Argentina
nivel de windows NT
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nivel de windows NT
Xenia Wong
4entorno windws NT
Flavio Granados


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
windows nt level
nivel de windows NT


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
24 mins
  -> gaby, thanks lots.......xen

agree  Sandra Pinto (X)
10 hrs
  -> Sandra, muy amable........xen

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
windows nt level
entorno windws NT


Explanation:
así

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search