user accounts domain

Spanish translation: dominio de las cuentas de (los) usuarios

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:user accounts domain
Spanish translation:dominio de las cuentas de (los) usuarios
Entered by: Georgina Rapetti

23:59 Apr 13, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Computers (general) / user accounts domain
English term or phrase: user accounts domain
The text reads as follows: In each user accounts domain, global groups should be created to group users by job requirements.
Georgina Rapetti
Argentina
dominio de las cuentas de (los) usuarios
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dominio de las cuentas de (los) usuarios
Xenia Wong
4cuentas del dominio
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dominio de las cuentas de (los) usuarios


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
20 mins
  -> Thanks much, gaby........xen

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuentas del dominio


Explanation:
support.microsoft.com/default.aspx?scid=http:/ /www.microsoft.com/IntlKB/Spain/e309/6/82.ASP - Páginas similares

Bienvenidos a Everyones Internet® | EV1.net - 3 | El Mas Grande ...
... Nuevas Cuentas Del Dominio: Todo el nuevo Web que recibe las cuentas que
implican nuevos dominios será instalado e incorporado en nuestros servidores ...
my.ev1.net/espanol/tos.asp - 52k - En caché - Páginas similares

Configuración de cuentas de e-mail en fac.org.ar
... Pasos para reconfigurar los servidores POP3 y SMTP en las cuentas del dominio
fac.org.ar en Outlook Express y MS Outlook: ...
www.fac.org.ar/ayuda/confmail/reconf01.htm - 5k


Ana Brassara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search