database administrator

Spanish translation: administrador de la base de datos...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:database administrator
Spanish translation:administrador de la base de datos...
Entered by: Georgina Rapetti

00:09 Apr 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Computers (general) / database administrator
English term or phrase: database administrator
database administrator
Georgina Rapetti
Argentina
administrador de la base de datos...
Explanation:
asi..
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4administrador de la base de datos...
Xenia Wong
5 +3administrador de bases de datos
TranslateThis


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
administrador de la base de datos...


Explanation:
asi..

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Cambray
0 min
  -> CAMBRAY, many thanks.....xen

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
9 mins
  -> gaby, thanks much........xen

agree  Jaime Oriard
44 mins
  -> Thank you much, Jaime......xen

agree  Mónica Guzmán
1 hr
  -> Mónica, muchas gracias......xen

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
administrador de bases de datos


Explanation:
see kudoz glossaries

TranslateThis
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
9 mins

agree  Sandra Pinto (X)
10 hrs

agree  Eduardo Olivera Hernández: Yo soy uno
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search