ADSI object model from Microsoft Visual Basic

Spanish translation: utilizando desde Visual Basic de Microsoft, el modelo de objeto ADSI

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ADSI object model from Microsoft Visual Basic
Spanish translation:utilizando desde Visual Basic de Microsoft, el modelo de objeto ADSI
Entered by: Georgina Rapetti

00:14 Apr 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Computers (general) / ADSI object model from Microsoft Visual Basic
English term or phrase: ADSI object model from Microsoft Visual Basic
The text reads as follows: This can be achieved by using the ADSI object model from Microsoft Visual Basic, or by interfacing directly to the Win32 API from C++.
Georgina Rapetti
Argentina
utilizando desde Visual Basic de Microsoft, el modelo de objeto ADSI
Explanation:
El ejemplo de código aparece en el sistema de desarrollo Microsoft Visual Basic®.
... El modelo de objeto ADSI consta de objetos ADSI y de objetos ...
www.microsoft.com/latam/ technet/articulos/windows2k/w2kadsi/
Selected response from:

colemh
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4utilizando el modelo de objetos ADSI del lenguaje Visual Basic de Microsoft (o Microsoft Visual Basi
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3utilizando desde Visual Basic de Microsoft, el modelo de objeto ADSI
colemh
2el objeto modelo ADSI de visual basic de microsoft
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
adsi object model from microsoft visual basic
el objeto modelo ADSI de visual basic de microsoft


Explanation:
Creo que se deja sin traducir ADSI y visual basic..

Active Directory Services Interface (Microsoft)

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adsi object model from microsoft visual basic
utilizando desde Visual Basic de Microsoft, el modelo de objeto ADSI


Explanation:
El ejemplo de código aparece en el sistema de desarrollo Microsoft Visual Basic®.
... El modelo de objeto ADSI consta de objetos ADSI y de objetos ...
www.microsoft.com/latam/ technet/articulos/windows2k/w2kadsi/

colemh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adsi object model from microsoft visual basic
utilizando el modelo de objetos ADSI del lenguaje Visual Basic de Microsoft (o Microsoft Visual Basi


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 46 mins (2005-04-14 10:01:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Microsoft Visual Basic®.

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 357




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search