Read Status

Spanish translation: estado de lectura

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Read Status
Spanish translation:estado de lectura
Entered by: TranslateThis

23:43 Apr 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Read Status
Senders of secure messages see additional information in the header section of the message, called READ STATUS (a quick indicator of how many of the recipients have viewed the message: All, Some, or None)

Thank you for any suggestions.
TranslateThis
estado/situación de lectura
Explanation:
Saludos =:)
Selected response from:

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Grading comment
gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1leído
Xenia Wong
4 +1visita a la pagina
Carol Hart
4estado/situación de lectura
Leopoldo Gurman


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
read status
leído


Explanation:
Parece ser.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman: Me gusta =:)
0 min
  -> Leopoldo, muy amable......xen

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
read status
estado/situación de lectura


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
gracias!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
read status
visita a la pagina


Explanation:
indicator of how many persons have read the page or document

Carol Hart
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search