*Dealer system administrator *

Spanish translation: administrador de sistemas de distribución

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: *Dealer system administrator *
Spanish translation:administrador de sistemas de distribución
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

12:36 Apr 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: *Dealer system administrator *
Your Dealer system administrator will advise you...
Marcela Vella
administrador de sistemas de distribución
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5administrador de sistemas de distribución
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4administrador de sistemas contratado
Fuseila
3administrador del sistema de concesionarios
Carmen Cuervo-Arango


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
*dealer system administrator *
administrador de sistemas contratado


Explanation:
sug.

Fuseila
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
*dealer system administrator *
administrador del sistema de concesionarios


Explanation:
Es otra opción, dependiendo del contexto en el que estés trabajando. Dealer puede ser concesionarios.

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
*dealer system administrator *
administrador de sistemas de distribución


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 357




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search