*will already be populated*

Spanish translation: ya contará con / ya tendrá / una respuesta / opción / ya estará resuelto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:*will already be populated*
Spanish translation:ya contará con / ya tendrá / una respuesta / opción / ya estará resuelto
Entered by: Alejandra Vega

20:42 Apr 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: *will already be populated*
Before entering the ‘Quote’ (2) window you must have identified at least the ‘Model’ (4) and ‘Model Year’ (5). Please note that ‘Sales Make’ (3) will already be populated and in the case of XX Dealers will allow you to select between ‘Vauxhall’ or ‘Opel’.
Marcela Vella
ya contará con / ya tendrá / una respuesta / opción (O, ya estará resuelto)
Explanation:
Por favor, tenga en cuenta que "Sales Make" (3) ya contará con / ya tendrá / una respuesta / opción (O, ya estará resuelto)
Selected response from:

Alejandra Vega
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ya contará con / ya tendrá / una respuesta / opción (O, ya estará resuelto)
Alejandra Vega
4 +1habrá sido ingresado automáticamente
Gustavo Caldas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ya contará con / ya tendrá / una respuesta / opción (O, ya estará resuelto)


Explanation:
Por favor, tenga en cuenta que "Sales Make" (3) ya contará con / ya tendrá / una respuesta / opción (O, ya estará resuelto)

Alejandra Vega
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel
14 mins
  -> Mil gracias, George!!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
24 mins
  -> Un vez más, muchas gracia como siempre, Gaby =)

agree  David Heim
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, David!

agree  FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
13 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
habrá sido ingresado automáticamente


Explanation:
corrección al anterior

Gustavo Caldas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luzia fortes
2 days 8 hrs
  -> ; )




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search