Force Temp Units:

Spanish translation: unidades fuerza /temp

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Force Temp Units:
Spanish translation:unidades fuerza /temp
Entered by: Adriana Vozzi

14:19 Apr 27, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Force Temp Units:
No context.
Beth M F Garcia
Spain
unidades fuerza /temp
Explanation:
Cuidado: Muchas veces puede aparecer temp como abreviatura de temperature.
Así que desconociendo más información... Te sugiero: Unidades fuerza/temperatura
Selected response from:

Adriana Vozzi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4unidades fuerza /temp
Adriana Vozzi
4fuerza/energía por unidad de tiempo
Otilia Acosta


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
force temp units:
fuerza/energía por unidad de tiempo


Explanation:
Una sug. para pregunta sin contexto. Suerte.

Otilia Acosta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
force temp units:
unidades fuerza /temp


Explanation:
Cuidado: Muchas veces puede aparecer temp como abreviatura de temperature.
Así que desconociendo más información... Te sugiero: Unidades fuerza/temperatura


    Reference: http://www.connel.com/freeware/psychart.shtml
Adriana Vozzi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search