Drawing Pad

Spanish translation: herramienta/pad de dibujo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Drawing Pad
Spanish translation:herramienta/pad de dibujo
Entered by: Beth M F Garcia

09:07 Apr 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Drawing Pad
An item on a list of functionc:

User Note
High
Low
Drawing Pad
clear
send
text tool
clear tool
etc.
Beth M F Garcia
Spain
herramienta/pad de dibujo
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3bloc de dibujo
Deschant
4ventana para dibujar
Miguel Falquez-Certain
4herramienta/pad de dibujo
------ (X)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
drawing pad
bloc de dibujo


Explanation:
No me queda muy bien en este contexto, de qué se trata exactamente?


    Reference: http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:iq385Ky69IkJ:www.eursc.or...
Deschant
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Granados
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  ConstanzaG
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Constanza

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, gaby

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drawing pad
herramienta/pad de dibujo


Explanation:
:)

------ (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drawing pad
ventana para dibujar


Explanation:
si es un computador portátil, etc.

Miguel Falquez-Certain
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search