WORDFAST FORWARD 2019

WHAT IS IT? Join users, developers, trainers, staff, and tech support for Wordfast’s 5th annual user conference. The program will feature three days of Wordfast training and workshops, other software integration sessions, keynote speeches, one-to-one meetings with experts, and more. The evenings will be spent networking and celebrating Wordfast’s 20-year anniversary. WHEN AND WHERE IS IT? The 2019 edition of Wordfast Forward will take place in Sainte-Luce, Martinique on March 21-23, 2019.

Click for Full Participation

advanced ETS Users.

Spanish translation: usuarios avanzados de ETS

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:advanced ETS Users.
Spanish translation:usuarios avanzados de ETS
Entered by: Penelope Ausejo

14:27 Apr 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: advanced ETS Users.
advanced ETS Users.
majf23
usuarios avanzados de ETS
Explanation:
Sin más contexto no podemos saber a qué se refiere con ETS

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=define:ets&meta=
Selected response from:

Penelope Ausejo
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1usuarios avanzados de ETS
Penelope Ausejo
4Usuarios avanzados de ETS (Servicio de Telecomunicaciones de Emergencia)
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
advanced ets users.
usuarios avanzados de ETS


Explanation:
Sin más contexto no podemos saber a qué se refiere con ETS

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=define:ets&meta=

Penelope Ausejo
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
9 mins
  -> Thx Xen :)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
advanced ets users.
Usuarios avanzados de ETS (Servicio de Telecomunicaciones de Emergencia)


Explanation:
ETS = Emergency Telecommunications Service, identifying a communications service to be used within a closed network or any endpoint on the CN or theInternet. The communication service may use voice, video, text or other multimedia streams.

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search