device configurator

Spanish translation: configurador del dispositivo o de dispositivos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:device configurator
Spanish translation:configurador del dispositivo o de dispositivos
Entered by: majf23

15:46 Apr 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: device configurator
device configurator
majf23
configurador del dispositivo o de dispositivos
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Olga Alex
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12configurador del dispositivo o de dispositivos
Olga Alex
5 +1configurador del dispositivo
Andrea Macarie


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
configurador del dispositivo o de dispositivos


Explanation:
Sug.

Olga Alex
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
0 min

agree  Anabel Martínez
2 mins

agree  Luiza Modesto
4 mins

agree  Xenia Wong
8 mins

agree  Ricardo Eid
12 mins

agree  Gustavo Caldas
13 mins

agree  Giovanni Rengifo: Me voy por la opción en plural
37 mins

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 hr

agree  Sara Pacheco
3 hrs

agree  FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO: también configurador de equipo
3 hrs

agree  Gustavo Villar
10 hrs

agree  Leopoldo Gurman: =:)
15 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
configurador del dispositivo


Explanation:
... El configurador del dispositivo de programación se encarga de la asignación
a un grupo de desconexión y de la configuración. ...
www.pilz.com/spanish/service/faq/bus.htm

Andrea Macarie
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Villar
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search