supporting download file type

Spanish translation: la compatibilidad con el tipo de archivo a descargar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supporting download file type
Spanish translation:la compatibilidad con el tipo de archivo a descargar
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

19:39 Apr 12, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / MFP
English term or phrase: supporting download file type
You can download the type of the document., however supporting download file type depends on function.
Paula Binetti
la compatibilidad con el tipo de archivo a descargar
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1la compatibilidad con el tipo de archivo a descargar
Ernesto de Lara
5el soporte del tipo de archivo descargable
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la compatibilidad con el tipo de archivo a descargar


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tao Romera Martinez (X)
5 hrs
  -> gracias Tao

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el soporte del tipo de archivo descargable


Explanation:
-

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search