mall fully-integrated releases

Spanish translation: versiones cortas completamente integradas (o integradas al 100%)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:small fully-integrated releases
Spanish translation:versiones cortas completamente integradas (o integradas al 100%)
Entered by: Cristina Heraud-van Tol

03:22 Oct 11, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: mall fully-integrated releases
Focused on business value, the team produces the software in a series of small fully-integrated releases that pass all the tests the Customer has defined
isikrebs (X)
versiones cortas completamente integradas (o integradas al 100%)
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5versiones cortas completamente integradas (o integradas al 100%)
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
4pequeñas versiones completamente/plenamente integradas
Sergi Callau (X)
4en distribuciones segmentadas / pequeñas totalmente integradas..
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en distribuciones segmentadas / pequeñas totalmente integradas..


Explanation:
Según contexto.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
small fully-integrated releases
versiones cortas completamente integradas (o integradas al 100%)


Explanation:
--

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pequeñas versiones completamente/plenamente integradas


Explanation:
otra opción

Sergi Callau (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search