WORDFAST FORWARD 2019

WHAT IS IT? Join users, developers, trainers, staff, and tech support for Wordfast’s 5th annual user conference. The program will feature three days of Wordfast training and workshops, other software integration sessions, keynote speeches, one-to-one meetings with experts, and more. The evenings will be spent networking and celebrating Wordfast’s 20-year anniversary. WHEN AND WHERE IS IT? The 2019 edition of Wordfast Forward will take place in Sainte-Luce, Martinique on March 21-23, 2019.

Click for Full Participation

combining with

Spanish translation: combinando con

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:combining with
Spanish translation:combinando con
Entered by: Maria Elena Martinez

15:42 Jul 4, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: combining with
As working professionals, students must quickly resolve support issues by combining technical expertise with problem solving and decision making skills and a deep understanding of their business and technical environments.
Felipe de la Cruz
Spain
combinando con
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Grading comment
Dentro del contexto...combining technical expertise with problem solving and decision making skills and a deep understanding of their business and technical environments..., seguramente esta palabra tiene un significado más amplio
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2combinando con
Maria Elena Martinez
5combinando ...el dominio/la habilidad técnico(a)... con ...la solución de problemas...
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
combinando con


Explanation:
..

Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Dentro del contexto...combining technical expertise with problem solving and decision making skills and a deep understanding of their business and technical environments..., seguramente esta palabra tiene un significado más amplio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovany Rodríguez Monsalve: I agree.
2 mins
  -> Gracias Giovany!

agree  R-i-c-h-a-r-d
10 mins
  -> Gracias Richard!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
combinando ...el dominio/la habilidad técnico(a)... con ...la solución de problemas...


Explanation:
Babylon.com

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search