International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

state-affiliated bloggers

Spanish translation: blogueros politicos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:state-affiliated bloggers
Spanish translation:blogueros politicos

23:27 Feb 7, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-11 00:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: state-affiliated bloggers
Hola:
Tengo que traducir un artículo relacionado con la ley SOPA, y me aparece la expresión "independent and state-affiliated bloggers". Encontré la traducción como "blogueros estatales", "blogueros afiliados al estado" y "blogueros afiliados". ¿Qué opción puede ser la más acertada? Muchas gracias!
Adriana Pedemonte
blogueros politicos
Explanation:
una opcion blogueros politicos/estatales/del estado

http://noticias.latam.msn.com/co/colombia/articulo_efe.aspx?...
Selected response from:

evelyn beltrán
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4blogueros afiliados al estado
isabel murillo
4blogueros politicos
evelyn beltrán


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blogueros politicos


Explanation:
una opcion blogueros politicos/estatales/del estado

http://noticias.latam.msn.com/co/colombia/articulo_efe.aspx?...

evelyn beltrán
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡Muchas gracias Evelyn!


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blogueros afiliados al estado


Explanation:
creo que es lo más adecuado

isabel murillo
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search