and its successor term

Spanish translation: y el término que la remplazará

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:and its successor term
Spanish translation:y el término que la remplazará
Entered by: MPGS

11:55 Oct 30, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: and its successor term
Se trata de la frase...'y se considera como el superconjunto formado por la minería de datos y ......

Data science is at the crossing of Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning and Big Ddata and has an intrinsic relation with Ddata Mining, as it is considered the superset of data mining and its successor term.
FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
Spain
y el térmimno que la remplazará
Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 days (2016-11-13 08:46:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a todos
:-)
Selected response from:

MPGS
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2y el térmimno que la remplazará
MPGS
4y su expresión/nombre subsecuente/consiguiente
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y su expresión/nombre subsecuente/consiguiente


Explanation:
Mi propuesta.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias.


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
y el térmimno que la remplazará


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 days (2016-11-13 08:46:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a todos
:-)

MPGS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Benigno Torres: y el término que lo remplazará (y su término sucesor)
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias, Benigno :-)

agree  Mónica Algazi
2 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, Mónica. Saludos :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search