secret

Spanish translation: clave secreta ?

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:secret
Spanish translation:clave secreta ?
Entered by: Pablo Cruz Font

15:06 Oct 11, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: secret
Hola
Por desgracia con un contexto bastante raro y fragmentado, ni idea de qué va esto.
Gracias por adelantado

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The +++\"appSecret\" of your account, as displayed on the WeChat Official Account Admin Platform, Developers section.
Please provide the channel +++secret along with access token for your account, as displayed on the LINE Business Center, Channels section...

...Facebook Application ID can be found on settings page of your application.\n\nFacebook Application +++Secret can be found under the settings of your applications
Pablo Cruz Font
Germany
[configuración] secreta - confidencial
Explanation:
Preferencias confidenciales...

Suponiendo que se trate de "secret settings"?

Lo doy como una suposición "educada" o "maleducada"... ;-)

Saludos, Pablo.
Selected response from:

JohnMcDove
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3aplicación Secret
Florencia Caruso
1[configuración] secreta - confidencial
JohnMcDove


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
[configuración] secreta - confidencial


Explanation:
Preferencias confidenciales...

Suponiendo que se trate de "secret settings"?

Lo doy como una suposición "educada" o "maleducada"... ;-)

Saludos, Pablo.

JohnMcDove
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aplicación Secret


Explanation:
Puede ser el nombre de la app, Secret.

Florencia Caruso
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search