Group Internal Communications

Spanish translation: Equipo de Comunicación Interna

16:47 Aug 13, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers (general) / game app
English term or phrase: Group Internal Communications
If you have any news you’d like to see in the next edition of Unboxed, send us an email to XXXX@XX.XX
the Group Internal Communications team

Thanks
Maria Iglesia Ramos
Spain
Spanish translation:Equipo de Comunicación Interna
Explanation:
In an organization, this is the department in charge of communication to employees. There is some information that cannot be disclosed to people outside the organization.
Selected response from:

Teresita Giancola
Uruguay
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Equipo de Comunicación Interna
Teresita Giancola
5Comunicación interna del grupo
Claudia Botero
3equipo de comunicaciones internas del grupo
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
group internal communications
Equipo de Comunicación Interna


Explanation:
In an organization, this is the department in charge of communication to employees. There is some information that cannot be disclosed to people outside the organization.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Internal_communications
Teresita Giancola
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ok

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JohnMcDove: Equipo de Comunicación Interna del Grupo...
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
group internal communications
equipo de comunicaciones internas del grupo


Explanation:
Lo traduciría así.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
group internal communications
Comunicación interna del grupo


Explanation:
No se que les hace decir equipo. Más bien sería sistema.

Claudia Botero
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search