top and tailed with

Spanish translation: encabezado y cerrado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:top and tailed
Spanish translation:encabezado y cerrado
Entered by: patinba

20:07 Aug 23, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / printers
English term or phrase: top and tailed with
Context:

Focus product benefits communicated – example here on Xerox® WorkCentre® 6515 and Xerox® VersaLink® C405
Closes on the reminder of the importance of Genuine Xerox Supplies for quality
Top and tailed with call to action / get in touch links

Thanks
Maria Iglesia Ramos
Spain
encabezado y cerrado
Explanation:
Tal vez?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-08-23 21:13:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Es una descripción del mensaje publicitario, me imagino.
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1encabezado y cerrado
patinba
3completo/entero
Francina Sole-Mauri


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
encabezado y cerrado


Explanation:
Tal vez?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-08-23 21:13:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Es una descripción del mensaje publicitario, me imagino.

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
ok

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
47 mins
  -> Gracias!

2 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
top and tailed
completo/entero


Explanation:
Completo/Acabado con los enlaces...

Lo he usado como entero, completo (adj) en lugar de encabezado y cerrado. De ahí mi sugerencia.

Quizás?

Francina Sole-Mauri
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search