unit transmittal (a document)

Spanish translation: transmisión de unidad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unit transmittal (a document)
Spanish translation:transmisión de unidad
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

18:31 Oct 22, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: unit transmittal (a document)
A document. I am sorry I have no more context, I am translating a computer terms glossary.
t m r
transmisión de unidad.
Explanation:
Ver ref.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. RUP.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2unidad de transmisión
Alicia Orfalian
3 +1transmisión de unidad.
Dolores Vázquez
3unidad de transmisión
Alicia Orfalian


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transmisión de unidad.


Explanation:
Ver ref.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. RUP.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eduardo Olivera Hernández
14 hrs
  -> Gracias.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
unidad de transmisión


Explanation:
una sugerencia, sin más contexto

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella
10 mins

agree  sonja29 (X)
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unidad de transmisión


Explanation:
una sugerencia, sin más contexto

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search