Package with CD protruding

Spanish translation: paquete/caja con un CD que sobresale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Package with CD protruding
Spanish translation:paquete/caja con un CD que sobresale
Entered by: Adriana de Groote

00:29 Apr 10, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / program
English term or phrase: Package with CD protruding
Visual:
Package with CD protruding

Diseño de página web
Melanie Casanova
Venezuela
paquete/caja con un CD que sobresale
Explanation:
Supongo que están dando instrucciones para la foto o para la imagen visual que va a aparecer en la página Web. Es decir, una caja, posiblemente de CDs, pero con uno que está salido o asomado.
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3paquete/caja con un CD que sobresale
Adriana de Groote
3conjunto con CD protuberante
Alejandro Umerez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
package with cd protruding
conjunto con CD protuberante


Explanation:
.

Alejandro Umerez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 43

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
package with cd protruding
paquete/caja con un CD que sobresale


Explanation:
Supongo que están dando instrucciones para la foto o para la imagen visual que va a aparecer en la página Web. Es decir, una caja, posiblemente de CDs, pero con uno que está salido o asomado.

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman: Sip! O es el famoso CD Houdini, escapando =:)
3 mins
  -> Mil gracias Leopoldo! Que descanses...

agree  Oso (X): ¶:^)
16 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Oso!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
16 mins
  -> Gracias Gaby!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search