paint chip

Spanish translation: muestra del color de la pintura

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:paint chip
Spanish translation:muestra del color de la pintura
Entered by: Coral Getino

01:30 Apr 10, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / program
English term or phrase: paint chip
Es como una muestra del color de pintura que se quiere usar.
Melanie Casanova
Venezuela
muestra del color de la pintura
Explanation:
como tu misma indicas...
Selected response from:

Coral Getino
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5microplaqueta, circuito integrado o chip de pintura (para elección de colores)
Gabriela Rodriguez
4muestra del color de la pintura
Coral Getino
4chip de color de pintura, chip de pintura, ejemplo de pintura
Lillian van den Broeck


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chip de color de pintura, chip de pintura, ejemplo de pintura


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-10 01:36:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chip de color, chip de ejemplo de color...

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
muestra del color de la pintura


Explanation:
como tu misma indicas...

Coral Getino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
microplaqueta, circuito integrado o chip de pintura (para elección de colores)


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 29




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search