internet information location tool

Spanish translation: herramienta de búsqueda de información por internet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:internet information location tool
Spanish translation:herramienta de búsqueda de información por internet
Entered by: Gustavo Caldas

21:46 Apr 11, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: internet information location tool
Hola a todos.
No sé lo que es y hay muy poco contexto. Se trata de un texto jurídico que en resumen dice que se sancionará a quien dirija material publicitario a menores a no ser que sea...(y una lista). Uno de los elementos de la lista es "a person engaged in the business of providing an ***Internet information location tool***".
Gracias.
Javier Herrera (X)
herramienta de búsqueda de información por internet
Explanation:
va bien...
Selected response from:

Gustavo Caldas
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1herramienta de búsqueda de información por internet
Gustavo Caldas
3ubicación de la herramienta de información en internet
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ubicación de la herramienta de información en internet


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
herramienta de búsqueda de información por internet


Explanation:
va bien...

Gustavo Caldas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search