sidesteo legal woes

Spanish translation: evitar problemas jurídicos/legales

03:21 Apr 12, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: sidesteo legal woes
such filtering systems should help companies sidestep legal woes.
delfina
Spanish translation:evitar problemas jurídicos/legales
Explanation:
Una opción.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 days (2005-04-26 14:23:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

O bien \"evadir problemas legales\".
Selected response from:

GoodWords
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2evitar problemas jurídicos/legales
GoodWords
5 +1evitar problemas legales
gabotrad


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
evitar problemas legales


Explanation:
evitar demandas/ problemas legales

gabotrad
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
evitar problemas jurídicos/legales


Explanation:
Una opción.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 days (2005-04-26 14:23:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

O bien \"evadir problemas legales\".

GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio: legales
4 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search