aching

Spanish translation: con un tremendo deseo de

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aching
Spanish translation:con un tremendo deseo de
Entered by: Henry Hinds

03:22 Apr 12, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: aching
what about an employee who's aching to communicate privately?
delfina
con un tremendo deseo de
Explanation:
an employee who's aching to communicate privately

un empleado con un tremendo deseo de llevar comunicaciones privadas
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tener ansias por
Miguel Falquez-Certain
4 +3con un tremendo deseo de
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
con un tremendo deseo de


Explanation:
an employee who's aching to communicate privately

un empleado con un tremendo deseo de llevar comunicaciones privadas

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio: o que tiene muchIsimas ganas de
1 min
  -> Gracias, Ruth.

agree  Xenia Wong
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Xenia.

agree  Yvonne Becker
14 mins
  -> Gracias, Smash.

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tener ansias por


Explanation:
o estarse muriendo por

Miguel Falquez-Certain
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ltemes
4 mins

agree  GoodWords
13 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search