OWNER AND INSTALLATION MANUAL

Spanish translation: manual de usuario e instalación

13:28 Apr 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: OWNER AND INSTALLATION MANUAL
This is to be used on a LCD monitor's manual
Henry
Spanish translation:manual de usuario e instalación
Explanation:
..-
Selected response from:

vhz
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +15manual de usuario e instalación
vhz
5Manual del consumidor y de instalación
ingridbram


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +15
owner and installation manual
manual de usuario e instalación


Explanation:
..-

vhz
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Alex
0 min

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
5 mins

agree  Sery
5 mins

agree  kunstkoenigin: creo que es 'y de'
10 mins

agree  Diana Jiménez Vallejo
16 mins

agree  ingridbram: sí, pero yo diría "del" usuario y de instalación como dice kunstkönigin
16 mins

agree  Natalia Zudaire
20 mins

agree  Adriana Casas
32 mins

agree  Anabel Martínez
32 mins

agree  Giovanni Rengifo: Estoy de acuerdo con Ingrid sobre: "del usuario" y "de instalación"
35 mins

agree  daviniact: del usuario y de instalación
37 mins

agree  RebeW
47 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr

agree  FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
6 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Manual del consumidor y de instalación


Explanation:
otra forma de decirlo

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search