glide track

Spanish translation: riel deslizante

06:22 May 4, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / Bandejas para teclado
English term or phrase: glide track
Les pongo una buena cantidad de contexto para facilitar sus sugerencias. ¡Muchas gracias desde ya!

premium adjustable
keyboard tray
Easy to adjust and maneuver for
exceptional personal comfort
and support.
· Features independent height, tilt and rotation adjustment
· Tilt keyboard tray forward, raise or lower to desired height and release to lock in place
· Lever tilts tray within a 30 degree range for optimal keyboard position
· Curved ergonomic keyboard tray fits and supports the natural contours of the body
· Both keyboard tray and mouse tray include soothing gel wrist supports
for individual comfort
· Mouse tray mounts on right or left side of keyboard tray or stows underneath
desk when not in use
· Compact 17” glide track is ideal for smaller workstations
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Spanish translation:riel deslizante
Explanation:
-0-
Selected response from:

JoLuGo
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias por la ayuda, JoLuGo y Fanny!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2riel deslizante
JoLuGo
4pista de deslizamiento
Fanny77


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
riel deslizante


Explanation:
-0-

JoLuGo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias por la ayuda, JoLuGo y Fanny!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Ismael Gómez
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pista de deslizamiento


Explanation:
Es parte de un auxiliar/accesorio del CPU.


    Reference: http://pdf.directindustry.es/pdf/accuride/guias-telescopicas...
    Reference: http://thewellbeingstore.com/product.php?productid=89&gcid=C...
Fanny77
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search