remote control pad

Spanish translation: mandos/dispositivos de control remoto

12:16 Jun 7, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: remote control pad
Tengo solo esa palabra, habla de un limpiador que se puede utilizar para limpiar "remote control pads"
Gracias
Ana Franco
Spanish translation:mandos/dispositivos de control remoto
Explanation:
Una opción.

Saludos!
Juan
Selected response from:

Juan González Pérez
Spain
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7mandos/dispositivos de control remoto
Juan González Pérez
4 +2panel de control remoto
Ulrike Schier


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
mandos/dispositivos de control remoto


Explanation:
Una opción.

Saludos!
Juan

Juan González Pérez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JP Rosales
9 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Conchi Otaola
13 mins
  -> ¡Gracias Conchi!

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Marina Soldati
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias Marina!

agree  Julio Bereciartu: De acuerdo.
4 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Virginia Feuerstein
5 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Guido Guzman
9 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias Guido!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
panel de control remoto


Explanation:
creo que también se puede decir panel, depende de cómo es físicamente

Ulrike Schier
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eloso (X)
14 hrs

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search