responsible cables

Spanish translation: cables correspondientes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:responsible cables
Spanish translation:cables correspondientes
Entered by: Eduardo López

17:52 Dec 1, 2017
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / Equipos para PC
English term or phrase: responsible cables
External Enclosure M.2 SSD 42/60/80 mm>SuperSpeed USB 10 Gbps (USB 3.1 Gen 2) USB Type-C™ female toolless

External Enclosure M.2 SSD 42/60/80 mm>SuperSpeed USB 10 Gbps (USB 3.1 Gen 2) Type Micro-B female toolless

Fix the module with the help of the screws or snap rivet.



1 x microphone 3.5 mm mono jack



It is possible to use both M.2 slots at the same time. Therefore you just need to connect the responsible cables.

______________
Apreciables colegas: Cordiales saludos a todos. Este texto es sobre cables, convertidores y otras piezas para PC. Agradezco de antemano su experta ayuda. El texto original viene con ciertos errores. Al parecer no lo revisaron bien antes de enviarlo a traducir.
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
cables correspondientes
Explanation:
imagino que eso quería decir
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2017-12-06 16:27:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

gracias a todos
:-)
Selected response from:

MPGS
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2cables correspondientes
MPGS
4cables especificados
Julio Bereciartu
1 +1cables adecuados
David South


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cables adecuados


Explanation:
La verdad que responsible cables es raro, quizas quiera decir esto

David South
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: otra buena opción :-)
35 mins

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cables especificados


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Julio Bereciartu
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cables correspondientes


Explanation:
imagino que eso quería decir
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2017-12-06 16:27:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

gracias a todos
:-)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tupcf: Yo también lo entiendo así. Buen finde,
7 mins
  -> gracias Pablo Buen finde tb para vos :-)

agree  Juan Gil
2 hrs
  -> muy amable, Juan. Saludos :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search