delete, return (teclas del Macintosh)

Spanish translation: suprimir, intro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:delete, return (teclas del Macintosh)
Spanish translation:suprimir, intro
Entered by: Eduardo Cano Rodríguez

10:11 Apr 13, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / Macintosh
English term or phrase: delete, return (teclas del Macintosh)
Si alguien trabaja con un Mac con teclado español, le agradecería que me dijera cómo se denominan las teclas "delete" y "return" en español.

¡Muchísimas gracias!

Vanessa
Vanessa Ordovás
Germany
suprimir, intro
Explanation:
Creo que las teclas son suprimir e intro.

Un saludo,

Edu.
Selected response from:

Eduardo Cano Rodríguez
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2borrar y volver
Chutzpahtic (X)
3suprimir, intro
Eduardo Cano Rodríguez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
delete, return (teclas del macintosh)
borrar y volver


Explanation:
Que yo sepa, borrar y volver. Suerte.

Chutzpahtic (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
4 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Xenia y Gaby :)
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: ¡Muchas gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
delete, return (teclas del macintosh)
suprimir, intro


Explanation:
Creo que las teclas son suprimir e intro.

Un saludo,

Edu.

Eduardo Cano Rodríguez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search