location at fault

Spanish translation: fallo de posición en memoria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:location at fault
Spanish translation:fallo de posición en memoria
Entered by: FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO

19:26 Apr 13, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: location at fault
Finding Category
Finding Sub-Category
Location at Fault
Keyword Search


Son todas frases, no hay contexto.
Ines Garcia Botana
fallo de posición de memoria
Explanation:
'locatíon' en computación es una dirección absoluta de la memoria, ubicación, posición de esa dirección dentro del conjunto de elementos que constituyen la memoria.

'at fault': fallo
Selected response from:

FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ubicación del punto de falla
Hector Aires
4fallo de posición de memoria
FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
4ubicación con error
Olga Alex
4ubicación fallida
Egmont


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ubicación fallida


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 156

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ubicación con error


Explanation:
o que ha fallado



Olga Alex
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 229

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ubicación del punto de falla


Explanation:
Puede ser.
El étor

Hector Aires
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fallo de posición de memoria


Explanation:
'locatíon' en computación es una dirección absoluta de la memoria, ubicación, posición de esa dirección dentro del conjunto de elementos que constituyen la memoria.

'at fault': fallo

FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search