Escape (urg)

Spanish translation: informe de pérdida de calidad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Quality Escape Report
Spanish translation:informe de pérdida de calidad
Entered by: Ines Garcia Botana

20:50 Apr 13, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / software project
English term or phrase: Escape (urg)
This email is generated when a new quality escape report is added on the web.

This quality escape report is currently open
Ines Garcia Botana
informe de perdida de calidad
Explanation:
reporte de pérdida de calidad
Selected response from:

posada
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1informe de perdida de calidad
posada
3informe de falla en la calidad
mgazitua


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
escape (urg)
informe de falla en la calidad


Explanation:
Inés, es lo único que se me ocurre. ¡Suerte!
Mauricio Gazitua

mgazitua
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
escape (urg)
informe de perdida de calidad


Explanation:
reporte de pérdida de calidad

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hector Aires: informe.
1 min




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search