compliance calendar

Spanish translation: calendario de cumplimiento (this context)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compliance calendar
Spanish translation:calendario de cumplimiento (this context)
Entered by: Ines Garcia Botana

03:13 Apr 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / software project
English term or phrase: compliance calendar
This override closure feature should only be used if adding the Quality Escape report to the Compliance Calendar or Audit Tracking System would result in a duplicate record.
Ines Garcia Botana
calendario de cumplimiento
Explanation:
en este contexto
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Sí, así es, ¡mil gracias,Ernesto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2calendario de cumplimiento
Ernesto de Lara
4calendario de instrucciones
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calendario de instrucciones


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 89

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
calendario de cumplimiento


Explanation:
en este contexto

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 189
Grading comment
Sí, así es, ¡mil gracias,Ernesto!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cba1
9 hrs
  -> gracias cba1

agree  ojinaga
11 hrs
  -> gracias ojinaga




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search