Mapping web portal

Spanish translation: Accepted Answer - Points: 4 mapeo del portal de internet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mapping web portal
Spanish translation: Accepted Answer - Points: 4 mapeo del portal de internet
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

23:17 Apr 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Mapping web portal
Es un título para un proyecto de instalación de un programa de software en una empresa.
valpac
mapeo del portal de internet
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mapeo del portal de internet
Ernesto de Lara
4trazado del mapa del portal de internet
Gustavo Caldas
4Portal de proyectos en la red
Lillian van den Broeck


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mapping web portal
Portal de proyectos en la red


Explanation:
opcíón

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mapping web portal
trazado del mapa del portal de internet


Explanation:
suena...

Gustavo Caldas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mapping web portal
mapeo del portal de internet


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 189
Grading comment
Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search